Committees

General Co-Chairs

Woo-Kyun Lee (President of KSRS, Korea University, Korea)
Akira Iwasaki (President of RSSJ, The University of Tokyo, Japan)
Yi-Hsing Tseng (President of CSPRS, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)

 

Steering Committee

Hoonyol Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)
Yoon-Soo Kim (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
Taejung Kim (Inha University, Korea)
Yasushi Yamaguchi (Nagoya University Japan)
Yoshio Awaya (Gifu University, Japan)
Peter Tian-Yuan Shih (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Jen-Jer Jaw (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)

 

Organizing Committee

Chul-Soo Ye (Far East University, Korea) – Chair
Sang-Wan Kim (Sejong University, Korea)
Seong-Woo Jeon (Korea University, Korea)
Dongseok Shin (Satrec Initiative Co., Ltd., Korea)
Hyung-Sup Jung (University of Seoul, Korea)
Kyung-Soo Han (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Wataru Takeuchi (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
Naoki Mitsuzuka (Asia Air Survey Co.,Ltd., Japan
Koji Kajiwara (Chiba University/JSPRS, Japan)
Fuan Tsai (National Central University, Taiwan)
Chao-Hung Lin (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
Su-Fen Wang (National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan)

 

Technical Program Committee

Chul-Uong Choi (Pukyong National University, Korea) – Chair
Wonkook Kim (Pusan National University, Korea) – Vice Chair
Moung Jin Lee (Korea Environment Institute, Korea)
Hoyong Ahn (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea
Jinha Jung (Purdue University, USA)
Yuuji Sakuno (Hiroshima University, Japan
Shin Akatsuka (Kochi University of Technology, Japan
Tsutomu Yamanokuchi (RESTEC, Japan)
Masashi Matsuoka (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Jen-Jer Jaw (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Tee-Ann Teo (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Chung-Ru Ho (National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan)
Walter Chen (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)

 

Local Organizing Committee

Chul-Soo Ye (Far East University, Korea) – Chair
Hyun-Cheol Kim (Korea Polar Research Institute, Korea
Sanghee Shin (Gaia3D Inc., Korea
Joohyung Ryu (Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology, Korea
Jeong Ho Yoon (Korea Environment Institute, Korea
Tae Byeong Chae (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
Myungjin Choi (INSPACE Co., Ltd., Korea
Minha Choi (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Sang-Hoon Hong (Pusan National University, Korea
Sang-Eun Park (Sejong University, Korea
Jinsoo Kim (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Byunghyun Yoon (GeoFocus Inc., Korea
Sooahm Rhee (3DLabs Co., Ltd., Korea