Committee

General Co-Chairs
Hoonyol Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)
Sashiko Hayashida (President of RSSJ, Nara Women’s University, Japan)
Jen-Jer Jaw (President of CSPRS, National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Steering Committee
Yoon-Soo Kim (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
Taejung Kim (Inha University, Korea)
Sang-Wan Kim (Sejong University, Korea)
Akira Iwasaki (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
Yoshio Awaya (Gifu University, Japan)
Peter T-Y Shih (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Liang-Chien Chen (National Central University, Taiwan)
Organizing Committee
Sang-Eun Park (Sejong University, Korea) Chair
Kyung-Soo Han (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Dongseok Shin (Satrec Initiative Co., Ltd., Korea)
Chul-Soo Ye (Far East University, Korea)
Masashi Matsuoka (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Shinsuke Kodama (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan)
Wataru Takeuchi (The University of Tokyo/JSPRS, Japan)
Walter Chen (National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan)
Yung-Chung Chuang (Feng-Chia University, Taiwan)
Chung-Ru Ho (National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan)
Technical Program Committee
Hyung-Sup Jung (University of Seoul, Korea) Chair
Sang-Hoon Hong (Pusan National University, Korea) Co-Chair
Youkyung Han (Seoul National University of Science&Technology, Korea)
Hyangsun Han (Kangwon National University, Korea)
Chang-Uk Hyun (Dong-A University, Korea)
Junhwa Chi (Korea Polar Research Institute, Korea)
Yuuji Sakuno (Hiroshima University, Japan)
Tsutomu Yamanokuchi (RESTEC, Japan)
Fumio Yamazaki (National Research Institute of Earth Science and Disaster Resilience, Japan)
Fumitaka Ogushi (Harris Geospatial Solutions K.K., Japan)
Su-Fen Wang (National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan)
Ming-Der Yang (National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan)
Tee-Ann Teo (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Chao-Hung Lin (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
Fuan Tsai (National Central University, Taiwan)
Local Organizing Committee
Sang-Eun Park (Sejong University, Korea) Chair
Joo-Hyung Ryu (Korean Institute of Ocean Science & Technology (KIOST), Korea)
No‐Wook Park (Inha University, Korea)
Jinsoo Kim (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Saro Lee (Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources, Korea)
Jeong Ho Yoon (Korea Environment Institute, Korea)
Hyun-Cheol Kim ( Korea Polar Research Institute, Korea)
Tae Byeong Chae (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
Suk Young Hong (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea)
Sanghee Shin (Gaia3D Inc., Korea)
Myungjin Choi (HANCOM inSPACE Co., Ltd., Korea)
Jong Min Oh (Spatial Information Industry Promotion Institute, Korea)
Kyoung-min Kim (National Institute of Forest Science, Korea)
Tae Hyun Kim (Pixoneer Geomatics Inc., Korea)